AP Assembly Election Results

Sponsored Links

Lok Sabha Election Results AP:

Total Constituencies Declared TDP  YSRCP   JSP
25   25   3   22   0

AP Assembly Election Results:

Total Constituencies Declared TDP YSRCP JSP
175   17523   151   1  
Sponsored Links

Lok Sabha Election Results 2019:

Total Constituencies Declared NDA UPA Others
542/543 542   351   91   100
Sponsored Links

Legislative Assembly Election Results AP 2019:

The AP Elections for the Legislative Assembly has been successfully completed on Thursday 11th of this month (11/04/2019). The Assembly Elections in AP to form the second Legislative Assembly after the Bifurcation of the State in to Telangana and Andhra Pradesh States was scheduled to be held in a single phase for all the 175 Assembly Constituencies. Both the Lok Sabha and Assembly Elections completed in a single phase on 11th April 2019. There are 25 Lok Sabha Constituencies in AP State. The Legislative Assembly Election Results AP will be declared on Thursday 23rd May 2019.

Sponsored Links

Lok Sabha Election Results                                Odisha Assembly Elections Results

Arunachal Assembly Election Results             Sikkim Assembly Election Results

2019 AP Assembly Election Results Constituency Wise:

ACNO AP Assembly Constituency Elected Candidate/Party
1 Ichchapuram                       ASHOK BENDALAM/TDP
2 Palasa APPALRAJU SEEDIRI/YSRCP
3 Tekkali ATCHANNAIDU KINJARAOU/TDP
4 Pathapatnam  
5 Srikakulam DHARMANA PRASAD RAO/YSRCP
6 Amadalavalasa THAMMINENI SEETHARAM/YSRCP
7 Etcherla GORLE.KIRAN KUMAR/YSRCP
8 Narasannapeta DHARMANA KRISHNA DAS/YSRCP
9 Rajam (SC) KAMBALA JOGULU/YSRCP
10 Palakonda (ST) VISWASARAYI KALAVATHI/YSRCP
11 Kurupam (ST)  
12 Parvathipuram (SC)  
13 Salur (ST) PEEDIKA RAJANNA DORA/YSRCP
14 Bobbili VENKATACHINA APPALA NAIDU/YSRCP
15 Cheepurupalli  
16 Gajapathinagaram  
17 Nellimarla APPALANAIDU BADDUKONDA/YSRCP
18 Vizianagaram VEERA BHADRA SWAMY/YSRCP
19 Srungavarapukota  
20 Bhimili MUTTAMSETTI SRINIVASRAO/YSRCP
21 Visakhapatnam East RAMAKRISHNA BABUVELAGAPUDI/TDP
22 Visakhapatnam South  
23 Visakhapatnam North  
24 Visakhapatnam West GANA VENKATA REDDI NAIDU/TDP
25 Gajuwaka  
26 Chodavaram KARANAM DHARMASRI/YSRCP
27 Madugula BUDI MUTYALANAIDU/YSRCP
28 Araku Valley (ST) CHETTI PALGUNA/YSRCP
29 Paderu (ST) BHAGYA LAKSHMI K/YSRCP
30 Anakapalle AMARNATH GUDIVADA/YSRCP
31 Pendurthi ANNAMREDDY/YSRCP
32 Yelamanchili U VENKATA RAMANAMURTHY RAJU/YSRCP
33 Payakaraopet (SC) GOLLA BABU RAO/YSRCP
34 Narsipatnam UMA SANKARA GANESH PETLA/YSRCP
35 Tuni DADISETTI RAJA/YSRCP
36 Prathipadu  
37 Pithapuram DORABABU PENDEM/YSRCP
38 Kakinada Rural KURASALA KANNABABU/YSRCP
39 Peddapuram  
40 Anaparthy DR.SATHI SURYANARYANA REDDY/YSRCP
41 Kakinada City D  CHANDRA SEKHARA REDDY/YSRCP
42 Ramachandrapuram CH.SRINIVASA VENUGOPALAKRISHNA/YSRCP
43 Mummidivaram  
44 Amalapuram (SC)  
45 Razole (SC)  
46 Gannavaram (SC) KONDETI CHITTIBABU/YSRCP
47 Kothapeta  
48 Mandapeta  P SUBASH CHANDRA BOSE/YSRCP
49 Rajanagaram  
50 Rajahmundry City  
51 Rajahmundry Rural GORANTLA BUTCHAIAH CHOUDHARY/YSRCP
52 Jaggampeta JYOTHULA CHANTIBABU/YSRCP
53 Rampachodavaram (ST) N DHANALAKSHMI/YSRCP
54 Kovvur(SC) T VANITA/YSRCP
55 Nidadavole  
56 Achanta  
57 Palakollu DR,NIMMALA RAMANAIDU/TDP
58 Narasapuram MUDUNURI PRASADA RAJU/YSRCP
59 Bhimavaram  
60 Undi  
61 Tanuku K VENKATA NAGESHWARARAO/YSRCP
62 Tadepalligudem K SATHYANARAYANA/YSRCP
63 Unguturu P SRINIVASARAO(VASU BABU)/YSRCP
64 Denduluru ABBAYA CHOWDARY KOTHARI/YSRCP
65 Eluru  
66 Gopalapuram (SC)  
67 Polavaram (ST) T BALA RAJU/YSRCP
68 Chintalapudi (SC)  
69 Tiruvuru (SC)  
70 Nuzvid M VENKATA PRATAP APPARAO/YSRCP
71 Gannavaram YARLAGADDA VENKATRAO
72 Gudivada  
73 Kaikalur  
74 Pedana JOGI RAMESH/YSRCP
75 Machilipatnam PERNI VENKATA RAMAIAH(NANI)/YSRCP
76 Avanigadda  
77 Pamarru (SC)  
78 Penamaluru K PARTHA SARATHY/YSRCP
79 Vijayawada West VELAM PALLI SRINIVASA RAO/YSRCP
80 Vijayawada Central B UMAMAHESWARA RAO/TDP
81 Vijayawada East  
82 Mylavaram V VENKATA KRISHNA PRASAD/YSRCP
83 Nandigama (SC)  
84 Jaggayyapeta UDAYABHANU SAMINENI/YSRCP
85 Pedakurapadu NAMBURU SANKARA RAO
86 Tadikonda (SC)  
87 Mangalagiri A RAMA KRISHNA REDDY/YSRCP
88 Ponnuru K VENKATA ROSAIAH/YSRCP
89 Vemuru (SC)  
90 Repalle ANAGANI SATYA PRASAD/TDP
91 Tenali A SIVA KUMAR/YSRCP
92 Bapatla KONA RAGHUPATHI/YSRCP
93 Prathipadu (SC)  
94 Guntur West  
95 Guntur East  
96 Chilakaluripet P PULLARAO/TDP
97 Narasaraopet  
98 Sattenapalle  
99 Vinukonda BOLLA BRAHMA NAIDU
100 Gurajala  
101 Macherla RAMAKRISHNA REDDY P/YSRCP
102 Yerragondapalem (SC)  
103 Darsi MADDISETTY VENUGOPAL
104 Parchur  
105 Addanki  
106 Chirala  
107 Santhanuthalapadu (SC)  
108 Ongole  
109 Kandukur  
110 Kondapi (SC)  
111 Markapuram  
112 Giddalur  
113 Kanigiri  
114 Kavali R PRATAP KUMAR REDDY/YSRCP
115 Atmakur  
116 Kovur  
117 Nellore City  
118 Nellore Rural  
119 Sarvepalli  
120 Gudur (SC) V VARAPRASAD RAO/YSRCP
121 Sullurpeta (SC) K SANJEEVAIAH/YSRCP
122 Venkatagiri  
123 Udayagiri  
124 Badvel (SC)  
125 Rajampet  
126 YSR Kadapa AMZATH BASHA SHAIK/YSRCP
127 Kodur (SC)  
128 Rayachoti  
129 Pulivendla  
130 Kamalapuram P RAVINDRANATH REDDY/YSRCP
131 Jammalamadugu  
132 Proddatur R SIVA PRASAD REDDY/YSRCP
133 Mydukur  
134 Allagadda G BRIJENDRA REDDY/YSRCP
135 Srisailam SILPA CHAKRAPANI REDDY/YSRCP
136 Nandikotkur (SC) THOGURU ARTHUR/YSRCP
137 Kurnool  
138 Panyam  
139 Nandyal  
140 Banaganapalle  
141 Dhone B RAJA REDDY/YSRCP
142 Pattikonda K SREEDEVI/YSRCP
143 Kodumur ( SC)  
144 Yemmiganur K CHENNA KESAVA REDDY/YSRCP
145 Mantralayam Y BALANAGIREDDY/YSRCP
146 Adoni Y SAI PRASAD REDDY/YSRCP
147 Alur GUMMANUR JAYARAM/YSRCP
148 Rayadurg  
149 Uravakonda  
150 Guntakal Y VENKATARAMA REDDY/YSRCP
151 Tadipatri  
152 Singanamala (SC) PADMAVATHY JONNALAGADDA/YSRCP
153 Anantapur Urban  
154 Kalyandurg  
155 Raptadu  
156 Madakasira (SC) M THIPPE SWAMY/YSRCP
157 Hindupur  
158 Penukonda M SANKARANARAYANA/YSRCP
159 Puttaparthi  
160 Dharmavaram K VENKATARAMI REDDY/YSRCP
161 Kadiri  
162 Thamballapalle P DWARAKANATHA REDDY/YSRCP
163 Pileru  
164 Madanapalle M NAWAZ BASHA/YSRCP
165 Punganur  
166 Chandragiri  
167 Tirupati B KARUNAKAR REDDY/YSRCP
168 Srikalahasti B MADHUSUDHAN REDDY/YSRCP
169 Sathyavedu  
170 Nagari R K ROJA/YSRCP
171 Gangadhara Nellore (SC) K NARAYANA SWAMY/YSRCP
172 Chittoor  
173 Puthalapattu (SC)  
174 Palamaner  
175 Kuppam N CHANDRA BABU NAIDU/TDP
Sponsored Links